U.S. Junior Nationals
USJN Basketball is the longest running national evaluation and college showcase organization in women's basketball.
USJN Basketball Events
Premier Showcase-MIDWEST: 13th Annual
All Star Teams
Pool A
- Libby Bazelak : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U17)
- Allie Downing : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U17)
- Grace Guachione : NY-Albany Lady Stars (U17)
- Tasia Jeffries : IN-Sky Diggs Elite (U17)
- Olivia Perkins : MI-Monarch (U17)
- Makenzie Silvey : MO-Blue Star St. Louis (U17)
- Macee Williams : IN-Sky Diggs Elite (U17)
Pool AA
- Mia Curtis : MN-Suns (U14)
- Nevaeh Galloway : MN-Suns (U14)
- Alexis Hutchinson : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U14)
- Nia Jordan : PA-Philly Elite (U14)
- Omoiye Jordan : PA-Philly Elite (U14)
- Olivia Roberson : WI-Playground Elite (U14)
- Hattie Westerfield : IN-Flight (U14)
- Sohpia Wiard : MI-Drive Basketball (U14)
- Shemera Williams : WI-Playground Elite (U14)
Pool B
- Sami Carangi : PA-Comets (U17)
- Amy Dilk : IN-Flight (U15)
- Kamryn Finley : IA-Barnstormers (U17)
- Kaelyn Froebe : IL-Predators (U17)
- Raina Gully : IL-Predators (U17)
- Cassidy Hardin : IN-Flight (U15)
- Alex Luehring : WI-Academy (U17)
- Shelby Megyeri : CO-Rockies (U17)
- Hannah Nihill : PA-Comets (U17)
- Angela Perry : IL-Predators (U17)
- Katie Van Sycoc : WI-Academy (U17)
Pool BB
- Jesse Brandt : IN-MBA Select (U14)
- Shelemiah Crockett : OH-Premier (U14)
- Maddie Farnsworth : WI-Elite (U14)
- Emily Irwin : OH-Premier (U14)
- Julie Kulesza : DE-Blue Devils (U14)
- Mimi Schrader : MN-Suns (U14)
Pool C
- Traiva Breedlove : NY-Full Court Hoops (U17)
- Autumn Bucsenschutz : NY-Full Court Hoops (U17)
- Kierra Collier : KS-Eclipse (U15)
- Mia Lakstigala : IL-Rockets (U17)
- Abby O'connor : IN-MBA Select (U17)
- Megan Scott : KS-Eclipse (U17)
- Myriama Smith Traore : WI-Lakers (U17)
- Jordin Spears : OH-Capital City Stars (U17)
Pool CC
- Kayla Byrne : IL-All In Athletics (U14)
- Bridget Dezellar : IL-All In Athletics (U14)
- Lizzie Egan : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U14)
- Leah Freeman : OH-Capital City Stars (U14)
- Lauren Mcdonald : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U14)
- Lauren Shanks : IL-Pizazz (U14)
- Lauren Sizemore : OH-Cincy Swish (U14)
- Israel Strickland : OH-Capital City Stars (U14)
- Ayanna Thompson : OH-Cincy Swish (U14)
Pool D
- Stella Clark : NJ-Belles (U17)
- Jacionna Stowers : IL-QC Ballers (U17)
- Jaelencia Williams : IN-Elite (U15)
- Shemera Williams : WI-Playground Elite (U16)
Pool DD
- Allison Bosse : IN-Indy Magic (U14)
- Jordyn Chenault : OH-Cincy Finest (U14)
- Trish Delaney : IL-Lady Lightning (U14)
- Kourtney Klug : OH-Dayton Vipers Elite (U14)
- Sydney Nekola : IL-Lady Lightning (U14)
- Mackenzie Novean : OH-Cincy Finest (U14)
- Morgan Radtke : WI-Playmakers (U14)
- Katarina Savic : IL-Defenders (U14)
- Kaley Sheehan : IL-Defenders (U14)
Pool E
- Cydney Christensen : OH-Toledo Elite (U17)
- Merideth Deckard : IN-Flight (U17)
- Sienna Durr : IA-Kingdom Hoops (U17)
- Julia Martinez : IL-Lady Lightning (U16)
- Ilysse Pitts : IL-Lady Lightning (U16)
- Rachel Pranger : MO-Blue Star St. Louis (U16)
- Kierstyn Repp : OH-Toledo Elite (U17)
- Peyton Steinman : NY-Albany Lady Stars (U17)
- Kayana Traylor : IN-Flight (U17)
Pool EE
- Nicole Budd : ON-Blue Star Ontario (U14)
- Hannah Ferrell : IN-Indy Magic (U14)
- Maddie King : MO-Rockets (U14)
- Jess Parker : OH-Lady Hoops (U14)
- Nicole Scales : IL-Full Package (U13)
Pool F
- Kiarah Copeland : MI-Drive Basketball (U17)
- Niki Ezeh : MI-Drive Basketball (U17)
- Julia Ruzevich : IL-Defenders (U17)
- Katie Ruzevich : IL-Defenders (U17)
- Brittany Welch : IN-Sky Diggs Elite (U17)
Pool FF
- Zahrya Bailey : OH-Cincy Swish (U14)
- Calyn Bransford : OH-Cincy Finest (U14)
- Chance Gray : OH-Cincy Finest (U14)
- Annie Lally : MO-Blue Star St. Louis (U14)
- Abigail Lundquist : IL-Midwest Wildcats (U14)
- Brenna Mccormick : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U14)
- Dakota Reeves : OH-Cincy Swish (U14)
- Ashley Reyes : IL-Midwest Wildcats (U14)
- Natalie Tkaczuk : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U14)
Pool G
- Alexis Hanley : WI-Playmakers (U17)
- Kennadi Harris : OH-Premier (U16)
- Emma Lyne : IL-Rockets (U17)
- Rachel Mclimore : IN-Indy Magic (U17)
- Ashleigh Thomas : MI-FSA (U17)
- Annika Wilson : OH-Premier (U16)
Pool GG
- Janelle Allen : IL-Elite (U13)
- Alaina Brenning : MN-Crossfire (U13)
- Shay Ciezki : NY-Full Court Hoops (U13)
- Leilani Kapinus : WI-Academy (U13)
- Mallory Krueger : KS-Les Chats (U13)
- Lauren Nawojski : NY-Full Court Hoops (U13)
Pool H
- Mckenzie Brown : IL-Midwest Wildcats (U17)
- Katie Essen : MN-Suns (U17)
- Jada Hood : MN-Suns (U17)
- Caitlin Link : WI-Elite (U17)
- Taylor Polley : OH-Dayton Metro (U17)
- Cassidy Trotter : WI-Elite (U17)
- Madelyn Watters : MI-CCE (U17)
- Sereena Weledji : KS-Les Chats (U17)
Pool HH
- Autumn Brown : MO-Knights Basketball Academy (U13)
- Autumn Brown : MO-Knights Basketball Academy (U13)
- Natalie Bruns : MO-Knights Basketball Academy (U13)
- Regan Freland : IA-Kingdom Hoops (U14)
- Maya Gyamfi : IA-Kingdom Hoops (U14)
- Rachel Loobie : IN-Flight (U13)
- Kassidy Rock : OH-Lady Hoops (U13)
- Ashlyn Sturdy : IL-Irish (U13)
Pool I
- Payton Cattorini : IN-Elite (U17)
- Reece Mungar : ON-Blue Star Ontario (U16)
- Fatimah Shabazz : OH-Cincy Finest (U17)
- Jada Smith : PA-Philadelphia Belles (U13)
- Jesinde Thomas : IL-Lady Lightning (U17)
Pool II
- Aniya Brown : OH-Phenom (U13)
- Lindsey Hollenshead : MD-Black Rock Fury (U13)
- Rebecca Schauer : WI-WBA Prestige (U13)
- Ali Vigil : KS-Eclipse (U13)
- Jaida Wolfork : OH-We Got Next (U13)
- Hayley Woods : ON-Blue Star Ontario (U13)
- Zion Wright : OH-Phenom (U13)
Pool J
- Savanna Crockett : WI-Playground Elite (U16)
- Kenya Ruby Earl : IA-Venom Iowa Elite (U17)
- Shalie Frierson : NY-Blue Star Upstate NY (U17)
- Allyson Johnson : OH-Cincy Swish (U17)
- Ashley Konkle : IL-Rockets (U17)
- Amazshea Lee : WI-Playground Elite (U16)
- Sarah Leyendecker : OH-Cincy Swish (U17)
- Nikki Tucker : MI-Elite (U17)
- Keanna Williams : IA-Venom Iowa Elite (U17)
Pool JJ
- Jaelyn Acker : WI-WBA Prestige (U12)
- Lexus Bargesser : MI-Jackson Jets (U12)
- Samantha Barrett : IL-Lady Lightning (U13)
- Anna Burrus : IL-Predators (U13)
- Mya Hiram : MI-Jackson Jets (U12)
- Emma Kornak : IL-Lady Lightning (U13)
Pool K
- Kyle Haverty : KS-Eclipse (U15)
- Lauren Ladowski : IL-Defenders (U16)
- Molly Mraz : PA-Erie Saints (U17)
- Sydney Palermo : PA-Erie Saints (U17)
- Susan Sebastian : OH-Dayton Metro (U16)
- Theresa Wichser : WI-Lakers (U16)
Pool L
- Alyssa Lemirande : WI-Academy (U17)
- Kalle Martinez : MI-Select (U17)
- Kamrin Weimer : MD-Belles (U17)
- Delaney Williams : IL-Full Package (U17)
Pool M
- Madison Faulkner : IL-Predators (U16)
- Delaney Kendall : IN-Indy Magic (U17)
- Natalie Nickless : IN-Indy Magic (U17)
- Elizabeth Oswald : WI-Elite (U15)
- Bridgette Rettstatt : OH-Showtime Elite (U17)
- Lindsey Syrek : IN-Indy Magic (U17)
Pool N
- Leah Bode : IN-Flight (U15)
- Haylie Crouch : OH-Stars (U17)
- Kaylee Eaton : IL-Civic Memorial Lady Eagles (U17)
- Hannah Kath : WI-WisRAP (U17)
- Danielle Lachmiller : MN-Crossfire (U16)
- Elizabeth Smith : OH-Stars (U17)
- Sage Sproles : IN-Flight (U15)
- Allie Troeckler : IL-Civic Memorial Lady Eagles (U17)
- Marissa Urso : IL-Lady Lightning (U17)
Pool O
- Sarah Brady : IL-Pizazz (U16)
- Katey Byrne : OH-Cincy Swish (U17)
- Jordan Davison : IL-All In Athletics (U17)
- Antaria Hammond : IN-Eastern IN Flight (U17)
- Aly Lenz : MI-Cagers (U17)
- Cadyn Luedemann : MN-Metro Stars (U17)
- Shelby Morrow : MI-Cagers (U17)
- Zanna Myers : IL-Pizazz (U16)
- Claire Preissing : IL-All In Athletics (U17)
- Hailey Sorenson : MN-Metro Stars (U17)
- Courtney Wise : IN-Eastern IN Flight (U17)
Pool P
- Madelyn Bitterling : IN-Flight (U17)
- Kelsey Burton : IN-Flight (U17)
- Payton Christensen : WI-Lakers (U16)
- Skylar Hayes : IL-Predators (U17)
- Haley Liles : IL-Midwest Wildcats (U16)
- Tatum Mcbride : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U17)
- Jazmyne Scott : MD-MYBA Wildcats (U16)
- Shayne Smith : IL-Predators (U17)
Pool Q
- Alivia Bash : OH-Lady Hoops (U16)
- AJ Davis : MD-Belles (U16)
- Destiny Hutcheson : OH-Lady Hoops (U16)
- Sophia Kreag : IN-Sky Diggs Elite (U16)
- Jenna Laughlin : IL-Lady Lightning (U15)
- Samantha Mitchell : IL-Lady Lightning (U15)
- Lilly Simon : OH-Cincinnati Ladytigers (U15)
- Keegan Sullivan : IN-Sky Diggs Elite (U16)
Pool R
- Adrienne Crockwell : OH-All Ohio (U15)
- Vannessa Garrelts : IL-Elite (U15)
- Dani Haskell : NY-Full Court Hoops (U15)
- Courtney Krol : IN-MBA Select (U15)
- Gabby Mitchell : OH-All Ohio (U15)
- Morgan Morrison : MI-FSA (U15)
- Megan Peterson : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U15)
Pool S
- Bailey Draughn : OH-Dayton Metro (U15)
- Jacnta Gibson : IN-Elite (U15)
- Cassidy Hofacker : OH-Dayton Metro (U15)
- Mallory Johnson : IN-Indy Shock (U17)
- Kate Majerus : IL-Midwest Wildcats (U15)
- Ellen Mccorkle : WI-Academy (U15)
- Alana Perkins : WI-NL Advanced (U15)
- Alexis Richardson : WI-NL Advanced (U15)
Pool T
- Iyauna Bonner : OH-Capital City Stars (U15)
- Lyrik Jackson : NY-Albany Lady Stars (U15)
- Payton Verhulst : KS-Eclipse (U15)
- An'janee Washington : NY-Albany Lady Stars (U15)
Pool U
- Kylie Ballmann : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U15)
- Presley Barton : KS-Eclipse (U15)
- Casey Darre : IL-Rockets (U15)
- Molly Devalkenaere : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U15)
- Alaina Mcmillan : ON-Blue Star Ontario (U15)
- Kiah Rufus : IL-Rockets (U15)
- Alexis Starks : OH-Cincy Finest (U15)
Pool V
- Kari Brekke : WI-Blizzard (U15)
- Sanee Cates : CO-Rockies (U15)
- Kayla Langowski : IL-Defenders (U15)
- Mackenzie Lingg : OH-Dayton Vipers (U15)
- Madison Mcdermott : OH-Cincy Swish (U15)
- Alex Randall : MI-Elite (U15)
- Lyric Ward : IL-Defenders (U15)
Pool W
- Jenna Adams : OH-Cincinnati Wolves Elite (U15)
- Rona Gashi : IL-Full Package (U15)
- Artasia Gusman : IL-Full Package (U15)
- Tiara Little : PA-Team PA (U15)
- Bailey Meyer : IN-Heat (U15)
- Rose Nkumu : IA-Venom Iowa Elite (U15)
- Abbey Sterkowitz : WI-Havoc (U15)
- Dejah Terell : PA-Team PA (U15)
- Kyra Whitaker : IN-Heat (U15)
Pool X
- Britney Ballard : IN-Columbus Explosion (U15)
- Claire Cunningham : IN-Columbus Explosion (U15)
- Addy Loeffler : IL-Pizazz (U15)
- Lai'janique Perry-ellis : WI-Playground Elite (U15)
- Summer Secrist : KY-Kings Basketball Academy (U15)
Pool Y
- Kenzy Bowers : OH-Toledo Elite (U15)
- Mariah Clemons : OH-Cincy Chargers (U15)
- Olivia Duet : OH-Toledo Elite (U15)
- Kaitlyn Simpkins : OH-Cincy Chargers (U15)
- Tionne Taylor : MO-Blue Star St. Louis (U15)
Pool Z
- Aria Gaines : OH-Cincinnati Ladytigers (U14)
- Samantha Galanopoulos : IL-Full Package (U14)
- Blake Greer : IL-Full Package (U14)
- Shanti Henry : KS-Eclipse SW (U14)
- Sydney Hilliard : WI-Academy (U15)
- Caitlyn Kesilewski : WI-Academy (U15)
- Mir Mclean : MD-Belles (U14)
- Hannah Purcell : MN-Crossfire (U14)
- Angel Reese : MD-Belles (U14)
- Taylie Scott : MN-Crossfire (U14)
- Kallie Theisen : MN-Crossfire (U14)