U.S. Junior Nationals
USJN Basketball is the longest running national evaluation and college showcase organization in women's basketball.
USJN Basketball Events
Battle at the Border: 12th Annual
All Star Teams
Pool A
- Camilla Emsbo : CO-Boulder Rockies (U17)
- Jaiden Galloway : CO-Boulder Rockies (U17)
- Chandler Prater : KS-Elite (U17)
- Preston Reid : KS-Ohlde Elite (U16)
Pool AA
- Anna Burrus : IL-Predators (U14)
- Janyla Bush : MO-St. Louis Eagles (U13)
- Sara Evans : IL-Predators (U14)
- Allison Moore : MO-Thunder (U14)
- Mackenzie O'Bannon : MO-Thunder (U14)
- Jailah Pelly : MO-St. Louis Eagles (U13)
- Jaylene Young : CO-Prospects (U14)
Pool B
- Trinity Conley : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U16)
- Jayda Graham : NE-Dream Team UA National (U17)
- Taylor Joplin : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U17)
- Alex Kerr : MO-Phenom (U16)
- Payton McCallister : MO-Phenom (U16)
- Sereena Weledji : KS-Les Chats (U17)
- Lauren West : NE-Dream Team UA National (U17)
- Sydney Wilson : KS-Les Chats (U17)
Pool BB
- Abby Augustine : KS-Team KC Hoops (U12)
- Lokorria Brown : MO-Gamespeed (U12)
- Jacole Johnson : MO-Gamespeed (U12)
- Livi Kraft : NE-All Nebraska Attack (U12)
- Modesti McConnell : OK-Lady Fire (U12)
- Reily Palmer : NE-All Nebraska Attack (U12)
- Kennedy Townsend : KS-Team KC Hoops (U12)
Pool C
- Jamiya Braxton : TX-Blue Star Dallas (U17)
- Payton Brotzki : NE-All Nebraska Attack (U17)
- Chloe Dworak : NE-All Nebraska Attack (U17)
- Katey Klucking : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U17)
- Jessica Myers : MO-Phenom (U16)
- Kylie Scott : TX-Blue Star Dallas (U17)
- Quinn Weidemann : NE-All Nebraska Attack (U17)
Pool CC
- Tatem Adair : KS-Lady Oz Elite (U13)
- Corry Grayson : KS-Lady Oz Elite (U13)
- Chloe Merced : MO-WillPower Phenom (U13)
- Safiyah Reed : MO-St. Louis Ballers (U13)
- Leah Shanks : MO-Rockets (U13)
Pool D
- Brionna Budgetts : MO-Della Lamb Gauntlet (U17)
- Camryn Fennell : OK-Team Spirit (U17)
- Jada Garrett : KS-Lady Oz Elite (U17)
- Jewel Hart : MO-Della Lamb Gauntlet (U17)
- Sonya Morris : MO-Incarnate Word Academy (U17)
- Melanie Williams : OK-Team Spirit (U17)
Pool DD
- Tara Benam : MO-Knights Basketball Academy (U12)
- Krystal Bly : IL-Central Illinois Xpress (U13)
- Kenzey Decker : IL-Predators (U13)
- Riley Denbow : MO-Knights Basketball Academy (U12)
- Keondria Washington : IL-Central Illinois Xpress (U13)
- Kiara Williams : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U13)
Pool E
- Shanti Henry : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U16)
- Halie Jones : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U16)
- Sydnee Kemp : MO-Phenom (U16)
- Brionna McBride : CO-Combined (U16)
- Jeremiah McReynolds : MO-Phenom (U16)
- Andrea Nelson : CO-Combined (U16)
- Arielle Sargent : KS-Precision Athletics (U17)
- Kate Walsworth : KS-Precision Athletics (U17)
- Kindyll Wetta : CO-Combined (U16)
Pool EE
- Adanna Anikwe : MO-Lady Owls (U12)
- Uchenna Anikwe : MO-Lady Owls (U12)
- Makaiya Brooks : MO-Southwest Select (U13)
- Shayla Meyer : KS-Ohlde Elite (U12)
- Kamari Ouck : MO-Southwest Select (U13)
Pool F
- Kali Fowler : MO-KC Dragons (U17)
- McKenzie Lathrom : MO-STL Hype (U17)
- Laura Macke : KS-Ohlde Elite (U17)
- Mariah Murdie : KS-Ohlde Elite (U17)
- Aaliyah Ricketts : CO-Lady Jags Elite (U17)
Pool FF
- Lauryn Dubbert : KS-Ohlde Elite (U13)
- Audrey Huffman : IL-Predators (U12)
- S'mya Nichols : KS-KC And One (U13)
- Keeley Parks : OK-Lady Thunder (U12)
Pool G
- Emilie Austin : TX-Blue Star Dallas (U17)
- Riley Bolte : CO-Synergy (U17)
- Mia Brown : OK-Swarm (U17)
- Khaliah Hines : MO-Della Lamb Gauntlet (U16)
Pool H
- Tre'zure Jobe : KS-TMK Phenom (U17)
- Loan-anh Johnson : KS-TMK Phenom (U17)
- Riana Lawson : KS-SHOtime (U17)
- Alyssa Marsh-Contreras : NE-All Nebraska Attack (U17)
- Sydney Meis : CO-Boulder Rockies (U17)
- Hallie Reeves : NE-All Nebraska Attack (U17)
- Anaiya Uhde : KS-SHOtime (U17)
Pool I
- Maddy Bennett : CO-BC Denver (U17)
- Daspin Bruning : KS-Lady Prospects (U17)
- Lydia Ostenson : KS-Lady Prospects (U17)
Pool J
- Skyler Amonette : MO-Magic (U17)
- Dallie Hoskinson : KS-Wheat State Elite (U17)
- Angi Reed : CO-B&B Bball Academy (U17)
Pool K
- Hannah Cannon : IL-Central Illinois Xpress (U17)
- Havilyn Dulin : IL-Central Illinois Xpress (U17)
- Grace Gettemeier : MO-Rockets (U16)
- Anna Henke : MO-Rockets (U16)
Pool L
- Mia Needles : CO-WS Premier (U17)
- Abby Ogle : KS-Khaos (U17)
- Lily Osborn : MO-NW Illusion (U17)
- Taylor Russell : KS-Lady Prospects Select (U17)
- Ainsley Tolson : MO-NW Illusion (U17)
Pool M
- Destiny Allen : IL-Predators (U17)
- Gabby Burns : KS-Elite (U17)
- Jenna Johnson : KS-Elite (U17)
- Grace Werlin : CO-B&B Bball Academy (U17)
Pool N
- Niya Golden : MO-BobCats (U17)
Pool O
- Dayjsha Fanning : KS-TMK Phenom (U16)
- Michelle Gabani : MO-WillPower Phenom (U16)
- Hannah Pinkston : MO-WillPower Phenom (U16)
- Megan Whittaker : MO-WillPower Phenom (U16)
Pool P
- Zoe Jackson : TX-CY Fair Shooters (U15)
- Eylia Love : MO-Phenom (U15)
- McKenna Minter : NE-All Nebraska Attack (U15)
- Trinity White : TX-CY Fair Shooters (U15)
Pool Q
- D'aysa Collier-Williams : MO-Phenom (U15)
- Jasmine McGinnis-Taylor : NE-Retro Hoops (U15)
- Emily Ryan : KS-Chaos (U15)
- Ella Wedergren : NE-Retro Hoops (U15)
- Maddie Wiltse : KS-Chaos (U15)
Pool R
- Kaitlin Benson : MO-Phenom (U15)
- Sydney Flood : MO-Phenom (U15)
- Jamia Jackson : KS-Lady Oz Elite (U15)
- Jayden Marlnee : KS-Lady Oz Elite (U15)
- Madison Skelton : KS-Les Chats (U15)
- Liz Thomas : KS-Les Chats (U15)
Pool S
- Alyssa Castilleja : KS-Have Ball Will Travel (U15)
- Sarah Beth Gueldner : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U15)
- Emma Martin : AR-Mavericks (U15)
- Machia Mullens : KS-Have Ball Will Travel (U15)
- Ashton Verhulst : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U15)
- Olivia Waufle : CO-BC Denver (U15)
- Tavia Woodruff : AR-Mavericks (U15)
Pool T
- Jaycee Cabasi : MO-WillPower Phenom (U15)
- Allyson Goodwin : CO-Premier (U15)
- Kaysen Hobbs : CO-Premier (U15)
- Sara Nealy : CO-Premier (U15)
Pool U
- Presley Case : IL-QC Attack (U15)
- Seneca Hackley : CO-Boulder Rockies (U15)
- Sophie Hadad : CO-Boulder Rockies (U15)
- Ashlyn Henrie : KS-KC And One (U15)
- Aaliyah Negonsott : KS-Lady Prospects (U15)
Pool V
- Elisabeth Crawford : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U15)
- Maddie Hutley : KS-Wheat State Elite (U15)
- Harper Little : MO-United (U15)
- Veronica Spillman : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U15)
- Amanda Ward : CO-B&B Bball Academy (U15)
- Kirsten Young : KS-Wheat State Elite (U15)
Pool W
- Kelsey Biro : MO-Yanders Law (U15)
- Tiffany Dortland : KS-Ohlde Elite (U15)
- Illiana Perez : CO-WS Premier (U14)
- Gabby Rivera : KS-Ohlde Elite (U15)
Pool X
- Sydney Dukes : MO-Phenom (U14)
- Kalynn Meyer : KS-Ohlde Elite (U14)
- Camryn Turner : KS-Ohlde Elite (U14)
Pool Y
- Jaiden Bryant : MO-St. Louis Eagles (U14)
- Chorus Davis : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U14)
- Emajin McCallop : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U14)
- Kayla Sullivan : MO-St. Louis Eagles (U14)
- Taylor Wiatrak : OK-Magic (U14)
Pool Z
- Ashton Conley : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U14)
- Emily Laham : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U14)
- Kennedy Taylor : KS-KC Dream (U16)
- Evelyn Vasquez : KS-KC Dream (U16)
- Aliyah Williams : MO-Phenom (U13)