U.S. Junior Nationals
USJN Basketball is the longest running national evaluation and college showcase organization in women's basketball.
USJN Basketball Events
Premier Showcase: 21st Year
All Star Teams
Pool A
- Leah Henke (2025) : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U17)
- Sydney Huber (2025) : IA-Team Iowa (U16)
- Lauren Walker (2025) : IA-Team Iowa (U16)
Pool B
- Tamia Carter (2025) : NC-Carolina Reign Elite (U17)
- Hailee Cook (2024) : NC-Carolina Reign Elite (U17)
- Alexis Dobson (2024) : WI-United Hoops WI (U17)
- Anna Goodman (2024) : MN-Crossfire (U17)
- Calli Grosinske (2025) : WI-United Hoops WI (U17)
- Olivia Haukoos (2024) : MN-Crossfire (U17)
- Isabella Lopez Marin (2024) : MA-NSSA (U17)
- Luna Murray (2024) : MA-NSSA (U17)
- Ella Prose (2024) : MN-Crossfire (U17)
- Josephine Tenuta (2025) : WI-LcFire (U17)
- Hailey Testolin (2024) : WI-United Hoops WI (U17)
- Nijayah Townes (2024) : NC-Carolina Reign Elite (U17)
- Ariel West (2026) : WI-LcFiire (U17)
Pool BSTTL
- Aspen Abel (2026) : WI-Purple Aces (U15)
- Aniyah Anthony (2026) : IN-Showcase (U15)
- Jasonya Barnes (2025) : WI-Playground Elite (U17)
- Alyssa Bartlett (2025) : IA-Kingdom Hoops (U17)
- McKinley Becker (2026) : WI-Elite (U15)
- Amelia Beer (2026) : MO-Phee Elite (U16)
- Emma Behrmann (2026) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U16)
- Madisyn Berggren (2025) : WI-Purple Aces (U16)
- Norah Bickett (2025) : MN-Suns (U16)
- Addisyn Biel (2025) : PA-Erie Irish (U17)
- Elayna Boe (2025) : MN-Crossfire (U16)
- Ayana Bousum (2024) : WI-Playmakers (U17)
- Elyn Bowers (2025) : CO-Soar (U17)
- Jade Brown (2026) : CO-Soar (U15)
- Jamesha Brown (2025) : TN-Memphis Elite (U17)
- Jenna Brumbaugh (2025) : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U16)
- Grace Brumley (2024) : IL-Lady Lightning (U17)
- Lily Butler (2026) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U16)
- Makaylee Butts (2026) : IN-Showcase (U15)
- Alaina Canney (2026) : IA-Team Iowa (U15)
- Sara Chicco (2024) : CO-Soar (U17)
- Rachael Chilicki (2026) : WI-Impact (U15)
- Ashley Chilson (2024) : WI-Playmakers (U17)
- Aubryn Clark (2027) : WI-Purple Aces (U15)
- Gracie Clary (2026) : WI-Elite (U15)
- Brooke Clear (2025) : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U16)
- Danielle Coleman (2025) : MN-Crossfire (U16)
- Riley Cwinski (2025) : IL-Rockets (U17)
- Lauren Dady (2024) : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U17)
- Kennedi Deckert (2024) : SD-Network (U17)
- Britta DeMar (2024) : MN-Crossfire (U17)
- Emma Diehl (2024) : CT-Starters (U17)
- Mariah Dixon (2026) : IA-Kingdom Hoops (U15)
- Addison Dolan (2025) : WI-Playground Elite (U16)
- Nataya Donaldson (2026) : WI-Playground Elite (U15)
- Bentley Drout (2025) : WI-Purple Aces (U16)
- Liza Dugan (2026) : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U15)
- Nia Edens (2024) : CT-Starters (U17)
- Meegan Fahy (2024) : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U17)
- Trista Fayta (2024) : WI-Purple Aces (U17)
- June Foley (2024) : IL-Lady Lightning (U17)
- Isabella Freisleben (2025) : WI-Impact (U16)
- Isabella Friend (2026) : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U15)
- Kloe Froebe (2024) : IL-Elite (U17)
- Madison Geiver (2025) : SD-Network (U16)
- Ava Giordano (2026) : IL-Lady Lightning (U15)
- Kodie Gordon (2025) : MO-Phee Elite (U16)
- Ameerah Grant (2025) : WI-Playground Elite (U17)
- Nola Greenwald (2027) : CO-Soar (U15)
- Gracie Grzesk (2024) : WI-Purple Aces (U17)
- Malaina Hackley (2026) : IA-Kingdom Hoops (U15)
- Kaylia Heidelberg (2024) : WA-NW Magic (U17)
- Carrie Hiler (2024) : IN-Showcase (U17)
- Hannah Hoffman (2026) : MN-Suns (U16)
- Joselyn Horner (2025) : MN-Crossfire (U16)
- Madison Hughes (2025) : TN-Memphis Elite (U16)
- Gabriella Jackson (2025) : KS-Eclipse (U17)
- Tyisha Jackson (2026) : IL-Elite (U16)
- Ellie Keller (2026) : IN-Showcase (U15)
- Dreya Kern (2026) : IA-Team Iowa (U15)
- Nicolette Kerstein (2025) : IL-Elite (U17)
- Ady Ketterhagen (2026) : WI-Playmakers/Thrive (U17)
- Riley Ketterhagen (2026) : WI-Playmakers/Thrive (U17)
- Claire King (2026) : IA-Team Iowa (U15)
- Ella Kletti (2024) : MN-Crossfire (U17)
- Molly Knight (2025) : IL-Elite (U16)
- Alyssa Koerkenmeier (2025) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U17)
- Aubrey Krienke (2026) : MN-Suns (U15)
- Sadie Kubacki (2026) : WI-Playground Elite (U15)
- Aubrey Lamberti (2026) : IL-Rockets (U15)
- Makinley Lawrenson (2025) : SD-Network (U16)
- Ani Leu (2026) : NE-CSS Bison (U17)
- Veronica Lugo (2024) : IN-Showcase (U17)
- Aaliyeh Martin (2026) : WA-NW Magic (U16)
- Jayden McBride (2024) : PA-Erie Irish (U17)
- Gabrielle McFall (2025) : KS-Eclipse (U16)
- Audrey Meudt (2026) : WI-Impact (U15)
- Lauren Miller (2024) : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U17)
- Julia Mingus (2025) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U17)
- Elizabeth Mjaanes (2025) : IL-Elite (U16)
- Joycelyn Moore (2024) : IA-CY Select Wolves (U17)
- Brooklyn Murphy (2025) : IL-Rockets (U16)
- Delaney Neihuis (2024) : WI-Elite (U17)
- Torie Neubauer (2025) : WI-Purple Aces (U16)
- Delaney Nyenhuis (2024) : WI-Elite (U17)
- Alyvia Padgett (2026) : SD-Network (U15)
- Finn Perry (2026) : IL-Rockets (U15)
- Graycin Phillips (2026) : WI-Impact (U15)
- Alexa Rattray (2026) : WI-Purple Aces (U15)
- Aaliyah Riley (2024) : IA-CY Select Wolves (U17)
- Morgyn Rose (2024) : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U17)
- Aubrey Shaw (2025) : KS-Eclipse (U17)
- Haddie Showen (2025) : WI-Elite (U17)
- Haddie Showen (2025) : WI-Elite (U17)
- Emma Smith (2026) : KS-Eclipse (U15)
- Taelyn Smith (2025) : KS-Eclipse (U16)
- Madi Spychalski (2025) : IL-Pink Elite (U16)
- Fayth Sullivan (2027) : IA-CY Select Wolves (U15)
- Curnesha Taylor (2026) : TN-Memphis Elite (U15)
- Maggie Taylor (2024) : SD-Network (U17)
- Ella Thompson (2025) : IL-Elite (U17)
- Taylor Tool (2024) : MN-Crossfire (U17)
- Emily Troia (2025) : IL-Rockets (U16)
- Alaina Vargas (2025) : IL-Rockets (U16)
- Eleanor Wendorff (2025) : WI-Impact (U16)
- Abigail Wendte (2025) : KS-Eclipse (U16)
- Hannah West (2025) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U17)
- Allison Wheeler (2025) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U17)
- Tess Wiczek (2025) : WI-Impact (U17)
- Jayla Williams (2026) : IA-Kingdom Hoops (U17)
- SemajAyana Williams (2026) : WA-NW Magic (U16)
- Kimora Wooden (2025) : TN-Memphis Elite (U16)
- Camariya Woodland (2026) : TN-Memphis Elite (U15)
- Diamond Wright (2025) : WA-NW Magic (U17)
Pool BSTTSL
- Mercedes Artaiz (2025) : CT-Starters (U17)
- Riley Austin (2025) : IL-M14Hoops (U16)
- Aubree Barringer (2026) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U15)
- Tresa Baumgard (2024) : WI-Playmakers (U17)
- Addison Baumgart (2025) : WI-1848 Legends (U16)
- Laubental Ben (2024) : MN-P.R.E.P. (U17)
- Lola Bond (2025) : WI-24:UP (U16)
- Addison Brown (2024) : MO-Phee Elite (U17)
- Kendra Brown (2025) : IL-Pink Elite (U16)
- Kennedie Burks (2024) : IN-Showcase (U17)
- McKenna Christiansen (2024) : IL-Valley Warriors (U17)
- Nyomi Crushshon (2024) : MN-P.R.E.P. (U17)
- Lyla Derrico (2025) : CT-Starters (U17)
- Kate Drury (2024) : MN-Crossfire (U17)
- Evyn Eppinga (2024) : MN-P.R.E.P. (U17)
- Jacy Fierst (2025) : WI-Impact (U17)
- Amerie Flowers (2024) : IL-M14Hoops (U17)
- Megan Geason (2025) : WI-Impact (U17)
- Mia Gonzalez (2025) : IL-Pink Elite (U17)
- Elaine Gussman (2025) : IL-Pink Elite (U16)
- Keira Hansen (2025) : IL-Rockets (U16)
- Cassidy Hemauer (2025) : WI-24:UP (U16)
- Lexie Henry (2024) : AR-Lang Thunder (U17)
- Kira Holliday (2024) : IL-Lady Lightning (U17)
- Arianna Hudson (2026) : IL-Lady Lightning (U16)
- Isabella Hutchinson (2024) : IL-Valley Warriors (U17)
- Shaine Johnson (2025) : IL-M14Hoops (U16)
- Ashley King (2024) : MN-Crossfire (U17)
- Emily Knowles (2025) : CT-Starters (U17)
- Raegan Krueger (2025) : WI-1848 Legends (U16)
- Natalie Krutzig (2026) : MN-P.R.E.P. (U15)
- Elayna Marinaro (2025) : MN-Diamond Elite (U16)
- Jaz Mccarther (2025) : AR-Lang Thunder (U16)
- Lainey McFarlin (2026) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U15)
- Hannah Moss (2024) : AR-Lang Thunder (U17)
- Mariyah Moss (2025) : AR-Lang Thunder (U16)
- Sara Parkison (2024) : IN-Showcase (U17)
- Eva Peterson (2024) : WI-Playmakers (U17)
- Elise Preston (2024) : IN-Showcase (U17)
- Savanna Puent (2026) : MN-P.R.E.P. (U15)
- Sydney Quival (2025) : IL-Rockets (U16)
- Maya Sampy (2025) : MN-Diamond Elite (U16)
- Emma Schmidt (2024) : WI-24: UP (U17)
- Courtneye Schneider (2024) : IL-Pink Elite (U17)
- Luella Sheehan (2024) : IL-M14Hoops (U17)
- Julia Sollberger (2024) : IL-Valley Warriors (U17)
- Brooke Spychalski (2025) : IL-Pink Elite (U16)
- Rylie Sternquist (2024) : MN-Suns (U17)
- Alli Stickelmaier (2025) : IL-MidPro (U17)
- Paula Strzelecki (2025) : IL-Lady Lightning (U16)
- Kate Vanden Berg (2024) : WI-1848 Legends (U17)
- Jaida Walker (2024) : MN-Diamond Elite (U17)
- Gabby Webb (2025) : IL-M14Hoops (U16)
- Aubriana Wilson (2024) : AR-Lang Thunder (U17)
- Olivia Wren (2024) : MN-Diamond Elite (U17)
Pool C
- Taylor Berkeimer (2024) : CO-Soar (U16)
- Persia Davis (2024) : MI-1829 (U17)
- Jesika Hopkins (2026) : CO-Soar (U16)
- Kasaya Krause (2024) : CO-Rising Stars (U17)
- Isabella Nooe (2025) : MI-1829 (U17)
- Catrina Sanders (2025) : IL-No Mercy ICE (U17)
- Dessirae Ulmer (2024) : CO-Rising Stars (U17)
- Dejah Yankaway (2024) : IL-No Mercy ICE (U17)
Pool D
- Sarah Bolchen (2026) : WI-1848 Legends (U15)
- Karyna Brol (2025) : IL-Lady Lightning (U16)
- Alix Court (2026) : MI-West Michigan Crush (U16)
- Jaylani Hernandez (2025) : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U16)
- Jadelynn Kroll (2026) : WI-1848 Legends (U15)
- Annabelle Willhite (2025) : MI-West Michigan Crush (U16)
Pool E
- Lamara Brown (2026) : IL-Pink Elite (U15)
- Clara Carlson (2026) : MN-Diamond Elite (U15)
- Jenna Kuehn (2026) : WI-24:UP (U15)
- Lana Scott (2027) : IL-Valley Warriors (U15)
- Jayda Wilson (2026) : MN-Diamond Elite (U15)
Pool F
- Aubrey Brown (2026) : MN-Diamond Elite (U15)
- Bridget Crocker (2027) : IL-Lady Lightning (U14)
- Nicole Douglas (2027) : IL-Pink Elite (U14)
- Sophia Falaney (2026) : IL-Valley Warriors (U15)
- Kayla Flores (2027) : IL-Lady Lightning (U14)
- Ella Herchenroder (2027) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U14)
- Jazmyn Hooks (2026) : MN-Diamond Elite (U15)
- Evelyn Ingram (2027) : IL-Pink Elite (U14)
- Isabella Koldoff (2027) : IL-Pink Elite (U14)
- Quinn McClain (2025) : IL-Valley Warriors (U15)
- Korinne Nickolson (2027) : IN-PFA Lady Eagles (U14)
- Havana Thompson (2027) : IN-PFA Lady Eagles (U14)
- Sylvia Thornton (2027) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U14)
- Landis Williamson (2026) : MN-Diamond Elite (U15)
Pool G
- Ingrid Buehling (2028) : IL-Lady Lightning (U13)
- Katie Doe (2028) : IL-MidPro (U13)
- Nia Imala (2028) : IL-Meanstreets (U13)
- Maggie Leander (2028) : IL-MidPro (U13)
- Kaylee Magenheimer (2028) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U13)
- De De Mayer (2028) : IL-Lady Lightning (U13)
- Kate McDougall (2029) : IL-MidPro (U13)
- Tamia Saunders (2027) : IL-Rockets (U14)
- Madi Spychalski (2025) : IL-Pink Elite (U16)
- Kerminicia Wellington (2028) : IL-Meanstreets (U13)
- Mia White (2027) : IL-Rockets (U14)
Pool RBSL
- Charlotte Baity (2027) : KS-Eclipse (U14)
- Alexis Brands (2027) : MN-Suns (U14)
- Samantha Brinkmann (2027) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U14)
- Summer Brinkmann (2027) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U14)
- Kailey Cradduck (2027) : SD-Network (U14)
- Kierstyn Earnhart (2027) : IN-Showcase (U14)
- Makayla Gajewski (2027) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U14)
- Hadley Gravatt (2027) : KS-Eclipse (U14)
- Cora Heinz (2027) : IL-MidPro (U14)
- Addyson Heuer (2027) : WI-Elite (U14)
- Londyn Hollins (2028) : WI-Impact (U14)
- Josephine Hoying (2027) : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U14)
- Macy Karl (2028) : WI-Impact (U13)
- Shirin Khairkhah (2028) : IL-Lady Lightning (U13)
- Katie King (2028) : IL-Lady Lightning (U13)
- Rita Kuepper (2027) : WI-Playground Elite (U14)
- Gwendolyne Lease (2027) : SD-Network (U14)
- Alexa Lee (2027) : IN-Showcase (U14)
- Finley LeMay (2027) : KS-Eclipse (U14)
- Molly Makinen (2027) : WI-Impact (U14)
- Lana Mannetter (2028) : WI-Impact (U13)
- Destiny Manyawu (2027) : KS-Eclipse (U14)
- Addison Martin (2027) : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U14)
- Addison Morgan (2027) : WI-Elite (U14)
- Camille Nauholz (2027) : KS-Eclipse (U14)
- Kaelyn Nommensen (2027) : WI-Playground Elite (U14)
- Leah Piper (2028) : IL-Lady Lightning (U13)
- Rayleigh Stultz (2027) : SD-Network (U14)
- Adelyn Thompson (2028) : IN-Showcase (U14)
- Chloe Ward (2027) : MN-Suns (U14)
- Elysionna Westerfield (2027) : IA-Team Iowa (U14)
- Shavon White (2028) : WA-NW Magic (U13)
- Taylor Whitehill (2027) : MN-Suns (U14)