U.S. Junior Nationals
USJN Basketball is the longest running national evaluation and college showcase organization in women's basketball.
USJN Basketball Events
Battle at the Border: 9th Annual
All Star Teams
Pool A
- Kyra Lambert : TX-TeamXpress (U17)
- Terrion Moore : KS-MoKan Elite (U17)
- Shelbe' Piggie : MO-Running Angels (U16)
Pool B
- Kierra Collier : KS-Eclipse (U17)
- Sophie Cunningham : KS-Eclipse (U17)
- Shaliaya Fluker : IL-So. IL Her-ricanes Elite (U17)
- Madison Piper : KS-Hoopsters (U17)
- Sadie Watson : MO-Valley Blazers (U17)
- Peyton Williams : KS-Hoopsters (U17)
Pool C
- Kelsie Cleeton : MO-Valley Magic HS (U17)
- Callie Kaiser : CO-BC Denver (U17)
- Annika Lai : CO-BC Denver (U17)
- Jasmine Marks : OK-PlayMaker Express (U17)
- Morgan Pennington : OK-PlayMaker Express (U17)
Pool D
- Amiri Durant : OK-Blue Star Oklahoma (U16)
- Kyra Hardesty : MO-Rockets (U17)
- Paige Nolte : MO-Rockets (U17)
- Tatum Rembao : CO-Chill (U17)
- Alex Tyson : KS-TMK Hoops Elite (U17)
Pool E
- Blaize Burgess : KS-Lady Renegades (U17)
- Jasmine Jeffocat : CO-Rockies (U16)
- Aerreon Parker : MO-Running Angels (U16)
- Arysia Porter : TX-TeamXpress (U17)
- Destinee Robinson : MO-Running Angels (U16)
Pool F
- Kim Childress : CO-CBC (U17)
- Lexi Collie : MO-St. Louis Cougars (U17)
- Jayla Davis : MO-St. Louis Cougars (U17)
- Toshua Leavitt : MO-Flight (U17)
Pool G
- Keara Battenfield : OK-Blue Star Oklahoma (U15)
- Hailey Diestelkamp : MO-St. Louis Hype (U17)
- Tori Johnson : IL-Predators (U17)
- Maddie Merritt : IL-Predators (U17)
- Michaela Onyenwere : CO-Lady Hawks (U16)
- Ashley Ramey : CO-Lady Hawks (U16)
- Sydney Stout : OK-Blue Star Oklahoma (U15)
- Gabrielle Walker : MO-St. Louis Hype (U17)
Pool H
- Lauren Bennett : CO-Shine (U17)
- Kendall Bradbury : CO-EJ Hoops (U17)
- Linsi Calvo : CO-Shine (U17)
- Jada Mickens : KS-TMK Hoops (U17)
Pool I
- Hannah Harding : MO-WillPower Silver Stars (U17)
- Lexy Haug : MO-Columbia Sparkz (U17)
- Ellie Johnson : MO-Columbia Sparkz (U17)
- Samantha Kisiel : CO-BC Denver (U17)
- Amanda Troestel : CO-Chill (U17)
Pool J
- Arielle Jackson : KS-Lenexa Sixers (U16)
- Shaleia Jamison : KS-Lenexa Sixers (U16)
- Harmony Pettis : CO-CBC (U16)
- Malachi Seraphin-Will : OK-Stars (U16)
- Taylor Stuckey : CO-EJ Hoops (U17)
Pool K
- Naomi Barron : CO-Legends (U17)
- Morgan Lauden : KS-Pride (U16)
- Sophie Vogt : MO-Rockets (U16)
- Taylor Williams : KS-Pride (U16)
Pool L
- Jessie Brown : CO-EJ Hoops (U15)
- Jalynn Ervin : MO-Valley Magic (U15)
- Ashli Hunter : MO-Running Angels (U16)
- Hannah Nealis : OK-Blue Star Oklahoma (U16)
- Emily Parker : MO-Valley Magic (U15)
Pool M
- Brooklyn Gaffner : CO-Shining Stars (U17)
- Hannah Hank : CO-Shining Stars (U17)
- Shelbie Mclain : KS-Eclipse (U16)
- Maya Mouton : MO-Columbia Sparkz (U16)
Pool N
- Hannah Weber : CO-Shining Stars (U17)
- Blair Widmer : MO-Mid Mo Storm (U16)
Pool O
- Emma Baalman : IL-Central IL Predators (U15)
- Nicole Corrigan : KS-Eclipse (U14)
- Maddy Greeling : IL-Central IL Predators (U15)
- Caroline Hoppock : KS-Eclipse (U14)
- Ashley Licht : CO-CBC (U15)
- Jade Odom : CO-Prime Time (U14)
Pool P
- Faith Brintle : KS-Lady Prospects (U16)
- Kelcey Hinz : KS-NLHA Asics (U14)
- Courtney Humbarger : CO-CBC (U14)
- Brenna Monty : KS-NLHA Asics (U14)
- Carrington Ream : KS-Lady Prospects (U16)
- Avery Schroeder : MO-Lady Sting (U15)
- Leilah Vigil : CO-CBC (U14)
Pool Q
- Brooke Bishop : MO-Willpower (U15)
- Kamryn Collins : KS-NLHA Asics (U15)
- Jordan Sanders : MO-Willpower (U15)
Pool R
- Isabelle Hren : CO-BC Denver (U14)
- Jessica Murcer : OK-Stars (U14)
- Denali Pinto : CO-BC Denver (U14)
- Emma Wrede : CO-EJ Hoops (U14)
Pool S
- Abigail Bird : KS-Eclipse (U14)
- Bailey Emanuel : CO-Legends (U14)
- Jamie Lee : CO-Legends (U14)
- Destiny Ojigoh : MO-Prowlers Elite (U14)
- Camryn Swanson : KS-Eclipse (U14)
- Alayna Townsell : KS-Les Chats (U13)
- Sereena Weledji : KS-Les Chats (U13)
Pool T
- Tor'e Alford : KS-NLHA Asics (U13)
- Kennedy Brown : KS-NLHA Asics (U13)
- Brodi Byrd : MO-Supreme Elite (U13)
- Madison Lewis : OK-Blue Star Oklahoma (U13)
- Hailey Morrison : OK-Blue Star Oklahoma (U13)
- Claire Rose : MO-KC Storm (U15)
Pool U
- Anna Bonham : OK-Magic (U14)
- Deonna Day : TX-TeamXpress (U14)
- Taylor Elliot : TX-TeamXpress (U14)
- Annika Kaufmann : IL-Tri-State Express (U14)
- Makayla Melton : OK-Magic (U14)
- Sa'Mone Springsteen : KS-Eclipse (U14)
Pool V
- Jackie Arnold : MO-Rockets (U13)
- Reece Arnold : MO-Rockets (U13)
- Mandi Cooks : KS-Eclipse (U13)
- Kaylie Kappelmann : KS-Eclipse (U13)
- Taylor Robertson : KS-Eclipse (U13)
- Sarina Russ : CO-BC Denver (U13)
- Maddie Young : KS-Eclipse (U13)
Pool W
- Aylche' Brown : MO-Running Angles (U13)
- Emily Hegna : KS-Les Chats (U13)
- Gracie Neff : KS-Eclipse (U12)
- Payton Vorreyer : IL-Predators (U13)
Pool X
- Erika Boeh : KS-Eclipse (U12)
- Racquel Chambers : MO-Prowlers Elite (U13)
- Johnni Gonzalez : KS-Eclipse (U12)
- Courtney Harms : MO-Prowlers Elite (U13)
- Chesnea Philipsheck : MO-KC Thundercats (U12)
- Krissandra Pollard : KS-TMK Hoops Elite (U13)
- Kaylie Simonds : MO-KC Thundercats (U12)
Pool Y
- Brittani Brickhouse : KS-TMK Elite (U12)
- Madelyne Denslow : MO-Express Elite (U13)
Pool Z
- Mckenzie Jones : KS-Lady Prospects (U13)
- Robin Mccoy : KS-TMK Elite (U13)
- Lexie Moses : KS-Eclipse (U12)
- Megan Skoch : KS-Lady Prospects (U13)
- Makenna Winemiller : KS-Eclipse (U12)