U.S. Junior Nationals
USJN Basketball is the longest running national evaluation and college showcase organization in women's basketball.
USJN Basketball Events
Windy City Classic: 17th Annual
All Star Teams
Pool A
- Emily Cooper (2024) : WI-Team Wisconsin (U17)
- Anna Fogle (2023) : WI-1848 Legends (U17)
- Bre Frazier (2023) : MN-43Hoops (U17)
- Annyka Hellendrung (2023) : WI-Blaze (U17)
- Karissa Smith (2023) : WI-Blaze (U17)
- Alexis White (2023) : WI-Team Wisconsin (U17)
- Alana Zarneke (2023) : WI-Blaze (U17)
Pool AA
- Payton Beck (2025) : WI-Let It Rain (U15)
- Kaitlin Cassidy (2025) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U15)
- Desirai Chappel (2025) : MN-Playground Elite (U15)
- Ellen Dotzler (2025) : WI-Let It Rain (U15)
- Kaylia Heidelberg (2024) : WA-NW Magic Blue Star (U17)
- Jazmyn Shipp (2024) : WA-NW Magic Blue Star (U17)
- Giselle Small (2026) : WA-NW Magic Blue Star (U15)
- Hannah West (2025) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U15)
- Semaj ayana Williams (2026) : WA-NW Magic Blue Star (U15)
Pool AAA
- Abby Brannon (2027) : MI-Capitol City Express (U13)
- Kendyll Brochtrup (2027) : WI-Blaze (U14)
- Kylee Buttchen (2027) : WI-Hoops Select (U13)
- Allison Kojo (2027) : WI-Hoops Select (U13)
- Paige Selke (2027) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U13)
- Mickayla Shaver (2027) : MI-Capitol City Express (U13)
- Madelyn Springer (2027) : WI-Blaze (U14)
- Reese Zellmer (2027) : WI-Hoops Select (U13)
Pool B
- Sydney Donaldson (2023) : IL-Rockford Heat (U17)
- Maeve Egan (2024) : IL-Defenders (U17)
- Morgan Feil (2024) : IL-Defenders (U17)
- Ayianna Johnson (2023) : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U17)
- Caden Krohn (2023) : WI-Let it Rain (U17)
- Paige Lambe (2023) : WI-Let it Rain (U17)
- Whitney Sullivan (2024) : IL-Rockford Heat (U17)
Pool BB
- Leilani Abraham (2025) : MN-43Hoops (U15)
- Mya Thompson (2025) : IN-Indy Magic (U15)
- Saniyya Williams (2025) : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U15)
- Harley Wock (2025) : MN-43Hoops (U15)
Pool BBB
- Rebecca Lang (2026) : MN-Crossfire (U13)
- Madison Niemetscheck (2027) : WI-Hoops Select (U13)
- Noelle Rauwolf (2027) : WI-Hoops Select (U13)
- Kayli Raygo (2027) : WI-1848 Legends (U13)
- Lilly Romjue (2027) : WI-1848 Legends (U13)
- Elizabeth Tiburzi (2027) : MO-Unstoppable Bball Acad (U13)
- Hadleigh Todd (2027) : MO-Unstoppable Bball Acad (U13)
Pool BSAL
- Kennedy Brandt (2023) : IL-Rockets (U17)
- Riley Czarnecki (2024) : WI-Flight Elite (U16)
- Addison Forry (2024) : CO-NOCO Triple Threat Elite (U17)
- Willow Gideon (2024) : MO-Phenom Columbia (U16)
- Jasmine Gray (2023) : MO-Phenom St. Louis (U17)
- Addison Harding (2025) : CO-NOCO Triple Threat Elite (U17)
- Inia Jones (2024) : NE-Hoops Elite (U16)
- Raegan McCowan (2023) : MO-Phenom Columbia (U17)
- Sara Mendel (2023) : MO-Phenom Columbia (U17)
- Leah Palmer (2024) : IL-Rockets (U17)
- Kayla Rice (2023) : IL-Valley Warriors (U17)
- Alli Robertson (2024) : MO-Phenom Columbia (U16)
- Bradie Schlabs (2024) : CO-NOCO Triple Threat Elite (U17)
- Pierre Noel Tcheuhchoua (2025) : NE-Hoops Elite (U16)
Pool BSTTJL
- Jasonya Barnes (2025) : WI-Playground Elite (U15)
- Savannah Borowicz (2025) : MN-Stars (U15)
- Tessa Crawford (2024) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U16)
- Madison Diaz (2025) : IL-Lady Lightning (U16)
- Ammerah Grant (2025) : WI-Playground Elite (U15)
- Aljah Manning (2025) : GA-Pearls Elite (U15)
- Jessica Morgan (2025) : WI-Elite (U15)
- Olivia Schultz (2024) : WI-Elite (U15)
Pool BSTTL
- Vanessa Ahmad (2023) : WI-Playground Elite (U17)
- Lila Ashide (2023) : NM-Select (U17)
- Tiana Daye (2023) : MI-West Michigan Drive (U17)
- Kendal George (2023) : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U17)
- Amelia Handscorn (2023) : NH-New England Crusaders (U17)
- Layla Henderson (2023) : IL-M14 Hoops (U17)
- Morganne Houk (2023) : MI-Factory (U17)
- Diann Jackson (2025) : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U17)
- Alexis Kerstein (2023) : WI-Impact (U17)
- Elyssa Kincaid (2023) : MI-Factory (U17)
- Jayden McBride (2024) : PA-Erie Irish (U17)
- Lana McCarthy (2024) : NH-New England Crusaders (U17)
- Sophia Remmel (2023) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U17)
- Grace Roland (2023) : IL-Lady Lightning (U17)
- Autumn Rucker (2023) : IN-Showcase (U17)
- Kaliyah Sain (2023) : IA-Team Iowa (U17)
- Aubrey Shaw (2025) : KS-Eclipse (U17)
- Jazmyn Shipp (2024) : WA-NW Magic Blue Star (U17)
- Emma Slings (2023) : IA-Team Iowa (U17)
- Aleah Snead (2023) : PA-Philadelphia Belles (U17)
- Grace Stapleton (2023) : IN-Showcase (U17)
- Durbin Thomas (2023) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U17)
- Imani Warren (2023) : WI-Playground Elite (U17)
Pool BSTTSL
- Megan Czamecki (2024) : IN-Showcase (U17)
- Ashlynne Guenther (2023) : MN-Suns (U17)
- Savannah Leopold (2023) : WI-Playmakers (U17)
- Khloe Patterson (2023) : IN-Indy Magic (U17)
- Morgan Robertys (2024) : IN-Showcase (U17)
- Sam Trimberger (2023) : IL-M14 Hoops (U17)
- Iliana Williams (2024) : MI-Mystics (U17)
- Mia Williams (2025) : NY-Capitals Team McBride (U17)
Pool C
- Avery Cooper (2025) : IL-All In Athletics (U16)
- Megan Corkery (2023) : MN-43Hoops (U17)
- Alexis Myers (2025) : IL-All In Athletics (U16)
- Megan Sanaj (2023) : IL-Chicago Sky Academy (U17)
- Anna Swisshelm (2023) : OH-Cincy Swish (U17)
Pool CC
- Bella Aquier (2025) : MI-West Michigan Drive (U15)
- Dea Crist (2025) : WI-Let It Rain (U15)
- Emma Dornan (2025) : MN-Crossfire (U15)
- Sara Rosko (2025) : IN-Indy Magic (U15)
Pool CCC
- Danasia Anderson (2028) : MN-Stars (U12)
- Noraa Ivey (2028) : MN-Stars (U12)
Pool D
- Mya Jones (2022) : WA-NW Magic Blue Star (U17)
- Madeline Maracich (2023) : IL-Defenders (U17)
- Lauren Modrynski (2023) : MN-Crossfire (U17)
- Whitley Ronn (2023) : MN-Crossfire (U17)
- Isabella Sanneh (2024) : MN-Team Sorella (U16)
Pool DD
- Sofia Flynn (2025) : IL-Lady Lightning (U15)
- Lauren Hillesheim (2025) : MN-43Hoops (U15)
- Naveya Jackson (2025) : WI-Playground Elite (U15)
- Adaleah Nest (2025) : WI-CW Select (U15)
- Jeriah Riley (2025) : WI-Playground Elite (U15)
Pool DDD
- Yana Stevens (2027) : IL-Rockford Heat (U12)
Pool E
- Mataya Fernandez (2024) : WI-Let It Rain (U16)
- Abby Thiessen (2023) : IL-All In Athletics (U17)
Pool EE
- Genesis Clark (2023) : WA-NW Magic Blue Star (U15)
- Abbie Cropsey (2025) : WI-Blaze (U15)
- Neveah Diaz Doolin (2025) : IA-Kingdom Hoops (U15)
- Adahlyn Hoerl (2025) : WI-Blaze (U15)
- Makiya Horbrook (2025) : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U15)
- Kaili Robinson (2025) : WA-NW Magic Blue Star (U15)
Pool F
- Sadie Jermolowicz (2023) : WI-Elite (U17)
- Kaelyn Johnson (2023) : MO-Phenom Columbia (U17)
- Megan Murphy (2023) : WI-Flight Elite (U17)
- Olivia Rinde (2023) : IL-Evolution (U17)
- Lindsey Shanahan (2022) : IL-Evolution (U17)
- Angelina Tringali (2023) : MI-Storm (U17)
- Ryleigh Zinn (2023) : MI-Storm (U17)
Pool FF
- Brooklynn Birt (2025) : WI-Playmakers (U15)
- Riley Cwinski (2025) : IL-Rockets (U15)
- Samantha Hafferkamp (2025) : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U15)
- Brynn Sybrant (2025) : CO-NOCO Triple Threat Elite (U16)
Pool G
- Jocelyn Chammas (2023) : IL-Chicago Sky Academy (U17)
- Eajah Danforth (2023) : WI-1848 Legends (U17)
- Jadyn Kosanic (2023) : IL-Chicago Sky Academy (U17)
- Brooklyn Manz (2023) : WI-1848 Legends (U17)
- Lynae Walker (2023) : MN-Crossfire (U17)
Pool GG
- Aliyah Guerra (2025) : WI-Impact (U15)
- Sydney Quival (2025) : IL-Rockets (U15)
- Emily Schmidt (2025) : IL-Rockets (U15)
- Riley Vanneman (2025) : IN-Indy Magic (U15)
Pool H
- Andie Burch (2023) : IL-Pink Elite (U17)
- Noel Greene (2023) : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U17)
- Cortlynn Jackson (2023) : IA-Beyond Ball (U17)
- Sane Pittman (2025) : IL-Pink Elite (U17)
- Ana Reimers (2024) : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U17)
- Cate Sullivan (2023) : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U17)
Pool HH
- Georgia Acompanado (2025) : WI-Shooters (U15)
- Mya Austin (2026) : IL-Evolution (U15)
- Emma Briggs (2026) : IL-Evolution (U15)
- Isabelle Freisleben (2025) : WI-Shooters (U15)
- Kadyn Maida (2025) : MI-Premier (U15)
- Ava Mallar (2025) : MI-Premier (U15)
- Kara Straub (2026) : MI-Premier (U15)
Pool I
- Mary Berg (2024) : WI-Team Wisconsin (U16)
- Corniya Clay (2024) : OH-United (U16)
- Ama Dray (2024) : IL-Chicago Force (U16)
- Samairah Thompson (2024) : OH-United (U16)
Pool II
- Mariah Adams (2025) : IL-Dream (U15)
- Lily Eyrich (2025) : MN-Crossfire (U15)
- Brooke Katzmann (2026) : IL-Dream (U15)
- Morgan Monroe (2025) : WI-Let It Rain (U15)
- Maren Schmotzer (2025) : WI-Let It Rain (U15)
- Erica Welsh (2025) : MN-Crossfire (U15)
- Deriya Wilson (2025) : WI-Playground Elite (U15)
Pool J
- Molly Deurloo (2023) : MI-PR1DE (U17)
- Baylee Doolin (2023) : KS-Eclipse (U17)
- Chloe Heefner (2023) : IA-Prep (U17)
- Gwen O Connell (2024) : IL-Rockets (U17)
- Bennett Peck (2023) : KS-Eclipse (U17)
Pool JJ
- Lily Capulong (2025) : IL-Lady Challengers (U15)
- Vivian Kuntz (2026) : KS-Eclipse (U15)
- Emerson Shea (2025) : MO-Phenom St. Louis (U15)
Pool K
- Vanessa Casimiro (2023) : IL-OneOnFive Elite (U17)
- Elizabeth Corley (2024) : MN-Crossfire (U16)
- Lizzie Graham (2023) : IN-Showcase (U17)
Pool KK
- Brianna Binkowski (2025) : WI-24:UP (U15)
- Sarah Davis (2025) : WI-Blaze (U15)
- Emma Hoffman (2025) : MO-Mavericks (U15)
- Julia Mcrea (2026) : WI-24:UP (U15)
- Leah Nordin (2026) : WI-Blaze (U15)
Pool L
- Chloey Bynum (2024) : WI-1848 Legends (U17)
- Kate Green (2025) : IL-Chicago Sky Academy (U17)
- Taylor Montgomery (2023) : MO-Phenom Columbia (U17)
Pool LL
- Ashiya Bankston (2022) : MI-Storm (U15)
- Selah Campion (2025) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U15)
- Sydeny Janssen (2025) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U15)
Pool M
- Paige Brafford (2026) : IL-All In Athletics (U15)
- Riley Carroll (2025) : IL-Greater Purpose (U16)
- Leah Gilbertson (2026) : IL-All In Athletics (U15)
- Morgan Ives (2024) : CO-Elite (U16)
- Zoe Newland (2024) : MO-Phenom St. Louis (U16)
- Sadie Splinter (2025) : IL-Greater Purpose (U16)
- Brooklynn Williams (2024) : MO-Phenom St. Louis (U16)
Pool MM
- Ellamay Cooper (2027) : WI-Team Wisconsin (U14)
- Bella Garcia (2026) : IL-Pink Elite (U14)
- Alyvia Padgett (2026) : SD-Network (U14)
- Lyla Shelton (2026) : IL-Pink Elite (U14)
Pool N
- Grace Billingtom (2024) : MO-Kingdom (U16)
- Jenna Buer (2024) : MN-Stars (U16)
- Ava Haus (2024) : MN-Stars (U16)
- Breona Hurd (2024) : MO-Kingdom (U16)
- Isabella Spence (2024) : FL-Blue Star Orlando (U16)
Pool NN
- Ella Pawelczyk (2026) : IL-All In Athletics (U14)
- Emily Schaupp (2026) : MN-P.R.E.P. (U14)
- Summer Walechka (2026) : WI-1848 Legends (U14)
- Marissa Wness (2026) : MN-P.R.E.P. (U14)
Pool O
- Kylie Conant (2025) : MN-Crossfire (U16)
- Cleaira Peterson (2024) : MI-Storm (U16)
- Kaisje Pryor (2024) : IL-Sun Badgers (U17)
Pool OO
- Alexis Charbonneau (2026) : WI-Let It Rain (U14)
- Emma Close (2026) : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U14)
- Brynlie Hadenfeldt (2026) : IA-Martin Brothers (U14)
- Aubrey Krienke (2026) : MN-Suns (U14)
- Emily Larsen (2026) : IA-Martin Brothers (U14)
- Mikaia Litza (2026) : WI-1on1 Milwaukee (U14)
- Graycin Phillips (2026) : WI-Let It Rain (U14)
Pool P
- Aniya Kintartail (2024) : IN-Indy Magic (U16)
- Audrey Lotspeich (2024) : MO-Phenom St. Louis (U16)
- Ellie Madsen (2024) : MN-Suns (U16)
- Alexis Matthews (2024) : MO-Phenom St. Louis (U16)
- Knecht Peyton (2024) : IL-Defenders (U16)
- Claire Wegmann Kride (2024) : MN-Suns (U16)
Pool PP
- Rylee Long (2026) : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U14)
- Ashley Vannatta Rowe (2026) : WI-Purple Aces (U14)
- Brooke Wellnitz (2027) : WI-Purple Aces (U14)
Pool Q
- Veronica Bafia (2024) : IL-Dream (U16)
- Evelynn Bohlmann (2024) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U16)
- Claire Peacock (2024) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U16)
- Malia Thelen (2024) : MI-Capitol City Express (U16)
Pool QQ
- Ana Byrne (2026) : WI-Closed Gyms (U14)
- Ellie Deprey (2026) : WI-Closed Gyms (U14)
- Ayla Kroener (2026) : MN-Bobcats (U14)
- Becca McDougall (2026) : IL-MidPro (U14)
- Mazzy O Brien (2026) : IL-MidPro (U14)
Pool R
- Ava Gray (2025) : IL-Rockford Heat (U16)
- Nora Wendorff (2025) : WI-Impact (U16)
Pool RR
- Audrey Brown (2026) : MN-43Hoops (U14)
- Dalia Dejesus (2026) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U14)
- Rylee Knapp (2026) : MI-Premier (U14)
- Ava Vandermause (2026) : WI-1848 Legends (U14)
Pool S
- Karsyn Bauman (2024) : WI-Blaze (U16)
- Kennedie Burks (2024) : IN-Showcase (U16)
- Kodie Gordon (2025) : MO-Phenom St. Louis (U16)
- Ava Hanson (2024) : WI-Blaze (U16)
- Naomi Kaskavitch (2024) : WI-Blaze (U16)
- Ryan Moorer (2024) : MI-PR1DE (U16)
- Mia Tabacchi (2024) : MO-Phenom St. Louis (U16)
Pool SS
- Elly Bengel (2026) : MI-Capitol City Express (U14)
- Danica Dwyer (2026) : MI-Capitol City Express (U14)
- Grace Harmon (2027) : IL-Defenders (U14)
- Madison Krueger (2026) : WI-Let It Rain (U14)
- Abigail Mellskog (2026) : MN-Crossfire (U14)
- Lily Porter (2027) : IL-Defenders (U14)
- Ayla Raasch (2026) : WI-Let It Rain (U14)
- Madison Riemer (2026) : MN-Crossfire (U14)
Pool T
- Ashley Bryfczynski (2024) : MN-43Hoops (U16)
- Kaitlyn Clough (2025) : MN-Crossfire (U15)
- Bella Frohling (2024) : IL-Hoop Dreams (U16)
- Natalie Gartian (2025) : IL-Chicago Sky Academy (U16)
- Kendall Johnson (2024) : IL-Evolution (U16)
- Audrey Kinney (2025) : IL-Chicago Sky Academy (U16)
Pool TT
- Malaina Hackley (2026) : IA-Kingdom Hoops (U14)
- Hailey Kipp (2026) : IA-Kingdom Hoops (U14)
- Izzy Smith (2026) : WI-Let It Rain (U14)
Pool U
- Shea Carver (2025) : IL-Chicago Sky Academy (U16)
- Peyton Farrell (2025) : IL-Chicago Sky Academy (U16)
- Kira Holliday (2024) : IL-Lady Lightning (U16)
- Kiersten Powell (2024) : MO-Mavericks (U16)
- Lolo Prendergast (2024) : WI-24:UP (U16)
- Mia Schaefer (2024) : MO-Mavericks (U16)
Pool UU
- Lana Bobrowski (2026) : MN-Bobcats (U14)
- Annika Heimann (2026) : WI-Blaze (U15)
- Samara Mcarthur (2026) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U14)
- Chloe Pfefferle (2026) : WI-Blaze (U15)
Pool V
- Alyssa Baranick (2025) : MN-Crossfire (U15)
- Alaya Carter (2025) : MN-Playground Elite (U15)
- Lexie Hanrahan (2025) : WI-1848 Legends (U15)
- Raegan Krueger (2025) : WI-1848 Legends (U15)
- Brooke Spychalski (2025) : IL-Pink Elite (U15)
Pool VV
- Brooke Goerish (2026) : MN-Crossfire (U14)
- Cardin Johnson (2026) : WI-Impact (U14)
- Sailer Jones (2026) : IL-Pink Elite (U14)
Pool W
- Madisyn Berggren (2025) : WI-Purple Aces (U15)
- Jayla Griffith (2025) : MO-Phenom Columbia (U15)
- Rae Pearce (2025) : MN-Stars (U15)
- Jayda Porter (2026) : MO-Phenom Columbia (U15)
- Lydia Schmitter (2025) : MN-Stars (U15)
- Taylor Wagner (2025) : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U15)
Pool X
- Emalee Fisher (2025) : MN-Suns (U15)
- Danica Gosz (2025) : WI-Impact (U15)
- Caitlyn Holmes (2025) : OH-Xtreme (U15)
- Megan McDowell (2025) : WI-Impact (U15)
- Erianna Moeschter (2025) : MN-Suns (U15)
- Taaliyah Porter (2025) : SD-Network (U15)
- Jenna Slates (2025) : OH-Xtreme (U15)
- Autumn Tevz (2025) : WI-Impact (U15)
Pool XX
- Addison Bjorklund (2027) : MN-Stars (U13)
- Aubrey Doyen (2027) : WI-Purple Aces (U13)
- Lucy Lamberti (2027) : IL-All In Athletics (U13)
Pool Y
- Christina Gibson (2025) : MI-Storm (U15)
- Maliyah Lofton (2026) : OH-United (U15)
- Clare Williams (2025) : MO-Phenom Columbia (U15)
Pool YY
- Reese Grudzielanek (2027) : WI-Closed Gyms (U13)
- Kenna Hunt (2028) : MI-Premier (U13)
- Anna Smelser (2027) : MN-Crossfire (U13)
- Sara Stern (2027) : MN-Crossfire (U13)
Pool ZZ
- Ava Mersinger (2027) : IL-Pink Elite (U14)
- Dailene Wade (2027) : WI-Impact (U13)